Lot n° 12
Estimation :
30 - 40
: 20EUR
After François Louis COUCHÉ, known as Couché fils (1782-1849 - Lot 12
After François Louis COUCHÉ, known as Couché fils (1782-1849) by Le Jeune
The King's farewell to his family on January 20, 1793
Etching, burin 19th century
9 x 13 cm (view)
Freckles and stains, small missing parts
Provenance: Eugène Marquet Collection
Attached - After Choffart by Tilliart
Allegory of the Muse of Fine Arts
18th-century engraving
10 x 13 cm.
Rousseurs
Enclosed: - Anonymous by B. Picart
"O Clemens, O Pia Dulcis Virgos Maria"
Engraving.
11 x 8 cm. Rousseurs.