Set of 4 books 1/ - [Puget de La Serre ,... - Lot 17 - Crait + Müller

Lot 17.1
Estimation :
80 - 100 EUR
Result : 30EUR
Set of 4 books 1/ - [Puget de La Serre , Jean]. Le Secrétaire de la Cour ou la Manière d'escrire selon le temps. Augmented des Compliments de la langue Françoise. A. M. de Malherbe. A Paris, chez Nicolas Jean de la Coste, 1634. [followed by] Les complimens de la langue françoise..., A Paris, chez Nicolas et Jean de la Coste, 1634. 2 parts in 1 volume in-12, [8] uncounted ff., 472 pp + 115 pp. Bound in full havana morocco, smooth spine, modern modern marbled paper endpapers. Mottling, foxing. On the title, handwritten bookplate of J. Alberti. 2/ - [Impression d'Avignon]. Abrégé de toutes les sciences à l'usage des enfans des deux sexes. - New, revised édition, revue, entièrement corrigée, beaucoup augmentée et mises dans un nouvel ordre. Decorated with 24 plates representing 162 subjects. Avignon, Alphonse Berenguier, Imprimeur-Libraire, 1816. [1] f. (title) - 294 - [2] ff. (tables), with 24 hors-texte plates. Penmarks and provenance at end of volume: "Prosper Dellon de Salles" (1819). Bound in full havana morocco, smooth spine, modern amateur binding, modern marbled paper endpapers. marbled paper endpapers. Mottling, foxing. Worm gallery running through the first 45 leaves. 3/ - [Impression de Carpentras]. Tableau comparatif du poids décimal avec les anciens poids de romaine et de balance, tels qu'ils étaient en usage dans la ville de Carpentras..., Carpentras, Devillario-Quenin, s.d. [1810]. In- 16, [1] f. (faux-titre) + 77 pp. notes in pencil. Bound in full marbled brown calf, smooth spine, modern modern marbled paper endpapers. Mottling, foxing. 4/ - . Restaut, Pierre. Abrégé des principes de la Grammaire françoise, par M. Restaut, à l'usage des colleges des Pays-Bas, A Bruxelles, de l'Imprimerie académique, 1778. In-12, [3] ff. unencrypted + 111 pp. bookplate manuscript at the end of the book: "Cette grammaire appartient a Roze Dorothée Vidal de Bruxelles l'an 1806...". Bound in havana half-maroquin, smooth spine, modern amateur binding, modern marbled paper endpapers. Some spotting and foxing, otherwise a good copy.