Robert S. ZAKANITCH (born 1935) Olympia Quartet... - Lot 214 - Crait + Müller

Lot 214
Estimation :
800 - 1200 EUR
Result : 800EUR
Robert S. ZAKANITCH (born 1935) Olympia Quartet IV (Memories) Acrylic and glue on two vertically juxtaposed canvases, monogrammed and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated on back. 143 x 81.5 cm PROVENANCE: Galerie Daniel Templon (label on back); André Morain collection.