[Apollinaire, Guillaume] - Les onze mille... - Lot 279 - Crait + Müller

Lot 279
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 120EUR
[Apollinaire, Guillaume] - Les onze mille verges ou les amours d'un Hospodar by G. A. Monte-Carlo, Les Ygrées, 1930 - In-8 paperback under red printed cover, filled - [1 f.], XII, 169 pp. (the last 2 n.ch.). Edition at 130 copies, this one of the 125 on Hollande laid paper (n° 84). Attached : Marquis de Sade. - [Justine ou les malheurs de la vertu. Paris and Nice, Édition de la Vieille France, 1950]. In-12 bound in full calf pastiche of the 18th century (publisher's binding), Suite of 16 engravings in black and 16 in red and Suite libre of 16 engravings in black and 16 in red. That is to say in total 32 engravings in black and 32 in sanguine drawn by Gaston Barret