Lot of books for children: - Benjamin Rabier... - Lot 8 - Crait + Müller

Lot 8
Estimation :
20 - 30 EUR
Result : 20EUR
Lot of books for children: - Benjamin Rabier - Chantecler - Edition Taillandier - 40 pp, hardback, bad condition - 33 x 25 cm - Jean de La Fontaine, Fables choisies - Librairie Martinet - 57 pp, hardback, bad condition - 33 x 25 cm - Magazine la semaine de Suzette from January 15, 1948 to June 17, 1948 - unbound - bad condition - Romain Simon - Rataton - Flammarion Père Castor - 1949 - unpaginated, bad condition - 21 x 15 cm - Lucien Biart - Pierre Robinson et Alfred Vendredi - Edition Flammarion - No date - 316 pp, polychrome cardboard - 28 x 20 cm - Les légendes de l'art - Edition Librairie d'éducation Hatier - 239 pp, polychrome cardboard - 25 x 16 cm - Madame de Rochemont - Au pays des fées - Edition Maison Quentin - No date - 268 pp, polychrome cardboard - 24 x 17 cm - Bénédicte Henri Revoil - Life in the woods and in the desert, hunting and fishing story - Edition Alfred Mame - 1877 - 233 pp, polychrome cardboard - 25 x 16 cm - Eugène Mouton - Les vertus et les grâces des bêtes - Edition Mame - 1895 - 329 pp, hardback - 29 x 22 cm - Wetness Accidents